2020News

2020 Virtual Division Champions!

Congratulations to the CKA 2020 Virtual Division Champions! Through all the challenges of 2020, you’ve persevered and overcome. Thank you for being amazing!

  • Note: Divisions with ties for 1st are shown with competitors in no particular order.

 

Creative Forms:  CF001 5-8 Beg/Int

Oliver Ciembronowicz
Alpha Martial Arts

Creative Forms:  CF002 5-8 Adv

Lukas Johnson
Revolution Martial Arts

Creative Forms:  CF003 9-12 Beg/Int

Lexi Pagliasotti
Revolution Martial Arts

Creative Forms:  CF004 9-12 Adv

Josiah Gonzalez
Ju Gon Marital Arts

Creative Forms:  CF005 13-17 Beg/Int

Brendan Newman
Revolution Martial Arts

Creative Forms:  CF006 13-17 Adv

Wayne Wadsley
PKKA – Highlands Ranch

Creative Forms:  CF007 Adult Under Black Belt

Lexi Stubbs
Alpha Martial Arts

Creative Forms:  CF008 Adult Black Belt

Lexi Stubbs
Alpha Martial Arts

Creative Weapons: CW001 5-8 Beg/Int Short Weapons

Christian Weiss
Alpha Martial Arts

Creative Weapons: CW003 9-12 Beg/Int Short Weapons

Lexi Pagliasotti
Revolution Martial Arts

Creative Weapons: CW004 9-12 Adv Short Weapons

Zachary Lynn
Revolution Martial Arts

Brianna Jones
Revolution Martial Arts

Creative Weapons: CW006 13-17 Adv Short Weapons

Ethan Brown
Revolution Martial Arts

Creative Weapons: CW008 Adult Black Belt Short Weapons

Tara Lynn
Revolution Martial Arts

Creative Weapons: CW102 5-8 Adv Long Weapons

Lukas Johnson
Revolution Martial Arts

Creative Weapons: CW104 9-12 Adv Long Weapons

Riley Simpson
People’s Kenpo Karate

Michael Enriquez
Dragon Dojo

Creative Weapons: CW106 13-17 Adv Long Weapons

Kirsten Davis
Alpha Martial Arts

Fun Loving: FL001 Funny or Costume

Michael Enriquez
Dragon Dojo

Musical: M001 5-8 Beg/Int

Oliver Ciembronowicz
Alpha Martial Arts

Christian Weiss
Alpha Martial Arts

Musical: M004 9-12 Adv

Michael Enriquez
Dragon Dojo

Musical: M006 13-17 Adv

Stella Steffen
People’s Kenpo Karate NTC

Musical: M008 Adult Black Belt

David Zelibor
Alpha Martial Arts

Traditional Forms: TF001 6 and under Beg

Isha Binoy
Alpha Martial Arts

Traditional Forms: TF002 6 and under Int/Adv

Zea Hartman
Alpha Martial Arts

Traditional Forms: TF003 7-8 Beg/Int

Oliver Ciembronowicz
Alpha Martial Arts

Traditional Forms: TF004 7-8 Adv

Lukas Johnson
Revolution Martial Arts

Traditional Forms: TF005 9-12 Beg/Int

Ishaan Binoy
Alpha Martial Arts

Traditional Forms: TF006 9-12 Adv

Josiah Gonzalez
Ju Gon Martial Arts

Traditional Forms: TF007 13-17 Beg/Int

Brendan Newman
Revolution Martial Arts

Traditional Forms: TF008 13-17 Adv

Jenna Joseph
Alpha Martial Arts

Traditional Forms: TF011 Adult Black Belt

David Zelibor
Alpha Martial Arts

Traditional Forms: TF013 Adult 35+ Adv/Black Belt

Juan Gonzalez
Ju Gon Martial Arts

Traditional Forms: TF014 Adult 50+ Adv/Black Belt

Roger D Hauf
Sanchin Karate Dojo

Traditional Weapons: TW001 5-8 Beg/Int Short Weapons

Zea Hartman
Alpha Martial Arts

Traditional Weapons: TW003 9-12 Beg/Int Short Weapons

Lexi Pagliasotti
Revolution Martial Arts

Traditional Weapons: TW004 9-12 Adv Short Weapons

Lilly Johnson
Revolution Martial Arts

Traditional Weapons: TW008 Adult Black Belt Short Weapons

Lexi Stubbs
Alpha Martial Arts

Traditional Weapons: TW101 5-8 Beg/Int Long Weapons

Zea Hartman
Alpha Martial Arts

Traditional Weapons: TW103 9-12 Beg/Int Long Weapons

Ishaan Binoy
Alpha Martial Arts

Traditional Weapons: TW104 9-12 Adv Long Weapons

Braeden Faus
Revolution Martial Arts

Mason Waldau
Alpha Martial Arts

Traditional Weapons: TW106 13-17 Adv Long Weapons

Joseph Gonzalez
Ju Gon Martial Arts

Traditional Weapons: TW108 Adult Black Belt Long Weapons

David Zelibor
Alpha Martial Arts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *